Privacy Policy


Your Privacy
BI Jobs is operated by Daylight Resources Ltd, registered as a data controller with the Office of the Information Commissioner, Registration reference: Z9960210. For details of the Company's registration visit ico.org.uk. We strongly believe in the importance of keeping your personal information private. We will use our best efforts to ensure that the personal information submitted by you to us is kept private and confidential and is used only for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. By entering and using this website and submitting your personal information you are consenting to us processing your information as explained in this Privacy Policy.

What information do we collect?
BI Jobs collects information from you when you register on our site, place an order or fill out a form.
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, details about your career and your job search preferences, or credit card information. You may visit our site anonymously, but functionality will be restricted.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalise your experience
To improve our website
To improve customer service
To process transactions
To send periodic emails

We will only hold this information for as long as the purpose for which the data was collected continues. It is then archived or destroyed unless its retention is required to satisfy audit, legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect our interests. BI Jobs will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others unless you have given us your permission.

Your CV
When you register your CV with BI Jobs it is stored on our recruitment database solely for the purpose of enabling the recruitment process. We use our best efforts to ensure that your CV and other personal information is not submitted to any prospective employers until you have granted your explicit consent.

Updates
We do our best to ensure that all information held relating to you is kept up-to-date and complete. We require you to send us updates of your current situation and tell us if you want to be removed from our database. We will respond to your requests to update or delete your information in an efficient and timely manner.

In order to keep up to date with your precise requirements you may from time to time receive relevant information and reminders from us connected to the service you have requested. This complies with The Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations of 2003. If you would rather not receive any updates from us please contact us at info@bijobsplus.co.uk.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway provider's database only to be accessible by those authorised with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?
Yes, our website does use cookies as outlined in our cookie policy.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions
Please also visit our Terms and Conditions policy establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your consent
By using our site, you consent to our website's privacy policy.

Currently Posting

Copyright © 2017 Daylight Resources Ltd

Site design by Zero One Design Ltd